53 ~

Thursday, January 8, 2015

Well Happy Birthday to Me!!  Yep, another year older and wiser, as they say...haha!  This card is from my sweet friend Brenda.  Thanks for this fun card, and the awesome gift certificate :)

This card came from my wonderful, wonderful Iowa friend Carol Dee!  Isn't it just the most adorable thing you've seen?  Everything on it is just perfect.  That little dragonfly there came in a box full of goodies.  Thanks soooooo much my friend, you rocked it!

I'm off to work today, but I will be celebrating with some adult beverages tonight and I'm taking Friday off for a nice long weekend.

Happy Friday-Eve!!!!!


1 comment :

Carol Dee said...

So glad your BD gift and card arrived in time for the Happy Event! Do we really get wiser with age? LOL. I will be toasting you with a glass of wine tonight. ;) COLD weather and stalled buses. Need I say more??

Made With Love By The Dutch Lady Designs